Cisco: R.I.S.K. Company - partner of the year in Azerbaijan and Tajikistan
Cisco announces R.I.S.K. Company the partner of 2015 year in Azerbaijan and the partner of 2015 year in Tajikistan. Awarding ceremony of R.I.S.K. Company with corresponding diplomas took place during regional summit of Cisco partners in Tbilisi on the dates October 22-23, 2015.
Gold partner of Cisco in Azerbaijan, R.I.S.K. Company again fortified high level of strategic partnership with Cisco.
Great attention deserves the acknowledgment of R.I.S.K. Company success in regional market. Such a high appraisal given to R.I.S.K. Company for its activity in Tajikistan witnesses successful growth of cooperation between the companies and high demand to R.I.S.K. Company solutions in  external market.
Cisco partner’s summit is a regular event during which Cisco representatives and partners from region wind up the year and mark off more significant achievements and define future plans.
R.I.S.K. Company is the partner with Cisco since 1997. At the current moment R.I.S.K. Company is the owner of the highest partnership status with a vast portfolio of successfully implemented projects in such strategically important market sectors as Telecom, Banking, Construction and Oil and Gas.