President Aliyev Visits R.I.S.K. Company's Stand at the Exhibition
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan H.E. Heydar Aliyev received a large group of the leading Azerbaijani private businessmen in the Presidential Palace to listen to their views on how to make business climate in the country better serve needs of private businesses. President Aliyev supported recommendations submitted by national businessmen and shared his plans to remove bureaucratic barriers and create new incentives for private business development in the country.
R.I.S.K. Company was represented in both the meeting and special exhibition held right before the meeting and attended by the President. While speaking to President Aliyev at the exhibition, Anar Aligioulov and Jabir Jumshudov, Managing Partners of R.I.S.K., briefed the President on the company's activities since 1993 and plans for the future. Interactive program Shirvanshah's Palace (CD), product of R.I.S.K. Company's application development and multimedia group, was demonstrated to the President.