R.I.S.K. Company acquired VMware’s Enterprise Solution Provider status
R.I.S.K. Company acquired VMware’s Enterprise Solution Provider status, the global leader in cloud infrastructure and delivery of customer-proven virtualization solutions.  Being a leading system integrator with more than 17 years of experience in Central Asia and Caucasus market, R.I.S.K. is the first and the only company in Azerbaijan to acquire such high partnership status.
The acquired partnership status allows R.I.S.K. to deliver and deploy a wide range of VMware’s products and solutions. The products and solutions offered by VMware significantly reduce IT complexity, ensure business continuity and increased data security.
Having certified personnel experienced and specialized in deployment of virtualization solutions, R.I.S.K. Company is accredited to deliver consulting and maintenance services upon deployment of VMware solutions.
VMware is the global leader in cloud infrastructure and virtualization solutions providing trusted virtualization platform delivering cloud infrastructure virtualization for desktops and datacenters and accelerate an organization’s transition to cloud computing, while preserving existing IT investments and enabling more efficient, agile service delivery without compromising control.
R.I.S.K. is one of the most successful companies in the region offering a broad range of innovative solutions in IT Consulting, System Integration, IT-Outsourcing, Application Development and Geographical Information Systems. R.I.S.K. Company is the official partner of world leading ICT vendors such as IBM, Dell, Cisco Systems, EMC, Avaya, SUN Microsystems, Oracle, Microsoft, VMware,  Leica Geosystems, RAD Data Communications, Emerson.