R.I.S.K Company established Call-center in tax department of Georgian Ministry of Finance.
R.I.S.K. company attained a successful realization of the project on establishment of Call-Center in tax department of Georgian Ministry of Finance, financed by European commision(EC).
During the press-conference dedicated to the results of the project, the minister of finance of Georgian Republic, Nicolas Gilauri has emphasized the strategical significance and importance of Call-Centre. The potential and opportunities of Call-Centre are already used not only in tax department but also in all departments of the ministry, Nicolas Gilauri said. According to a unanimous opinion expressed during the conference, realization of the project is a very important step forward to providing qualitative interactions and ensuring a transparency in mutual relations between governmental agencies and population. The minister of finance of Georgian Republic has thanked representatives of European commission and R.I.S.K. Company for the successful realization of the project.
In the framework of the project, R.I.S.K. Company has provided a complex of integration services aimed at delivery of infrastructure equipments and the establishment of relevant environment for center operation. The successful integration of CRM-system into the activity of the ministry and the establishment of automated information database according to client’s requirements are key priorities of the project. Call-Centre has also been provided with a full spectrum of network equipments, servers, computers and other office equipments.
Call-Centre provides the opportunity for every client to receive comprehensive information about the questions concerning taxation, legislation, procedure execution, fulfillment of registrations and etc. Call-Center is capable to receive calls from clients during the whole day, provided with management and report system, recording system, voice data exchange system, multi-level systems defining the caller and etc.