R.I.S.K. Company Leica laboratory passed accreditation of AZS İSO/İEC 17025:2009 standard.
The laboratory of Leica Geosystems AG operating in R.I.S.K. Company passed accreditation in State service for accreditation of State Committee for Standardization, Metrology and Patent of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
According to the given certificate the work of the laboratory complies with interstate quality standard AZS İSO/İEC 17025:2009 and meets common requirements to the competency of test and calibrating laboratories.
Presently the work of Leica laboratory in R.I.S.K. Company is officially authorized both by the manufacturer and the state.
Leica Geosystems is a world leading manufacturer of equipment and engineering solutions for geodetic calculations. Easy-to-use, accurate and reliable GPS/GNSS system tools, theodolites and tachometers, optic and digital gradienters, laser levels guarantee high-accuracy measuring and efficiency and are in demand in Azerbaijan market. The premium quality and stability Leica Geosystems equipment makes them on demand and effective when implementing significant infrastructure projects in construction, agriculture, mining industry and in other industries. Increasing demand creates conditions for reinforcing Leica Geosystems presence in the market through further development of mutually profitable cooperation and support of strategic partner of R.I.S.K. Company. R.I.S.K. Company is the authorized partner and service centre of Leica Geosystems. The companies have been cooperating since 1997.