The winner of «Start Up» project will take an internship at R.I.S.K. Company
Press conference and ceremony of awarding grants to winners of “START UP” competition have already taken place. The present competition was organized by “Knowledge Center of Azerbaijan” and R.I.S.K. Company was one of the general partners of the project.
Within “START UP” project, the students are given an opportunity to get in-depth theoretical knowledge on Cisco networking technologies as well as obtain practical skills and wide experience upon taking internships in leading IT companies of the country. Ultimately, four participants appeared as winners according to the results of the competition.
One of the finalists of the competition Shahin Suleymanov will take an internship at R.I.S.K. Company. According to the project program, during internship course, he will have an opportunity to pass  exams in international test center for obtaining required internetwork professional certifications.
R.I.S.K. Company is a huge platform where a number of generations of young people have grown up as high-qualified technicians and specialists. Being aware of necessity to support talented young people helping them to achieve sustainable career growth, R.I.S.K. Company always appreciates the initiatives aimed at enhancing youth potential.